Eye Sigil ARG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Svardskampe (talk | contribs) First try of table |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
<big>[[Eye_Sigil_Arg:Unsolved|Unsolved]]</big> | <big>[[Eye_Sigil_Arg:Unsolved|Unsolved]]</big> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Game !! Sigil !! Sigil Image !! Solution !! Puzzle piece !! Video | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crypt of the Necrodancer]] || Image hidden in the steam game folder || tbd || Hidden inside steam game files || 1 || YouTube | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mini metro]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Legend of Dungeon]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Magic Circle]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neon Struct]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mos Speedrun 2]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flickers]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sokobond]] || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:45, 18 June 2016
| Eye Sigil ARG | |
|---|---|
| The Eye ARG, also known as the Sigil or Eye Sigil ARG, began in 2014 and involves at least 10 otherwise unrelated indie games which all contain a hidden symbol and a unique puzzle piece which forms part of a larger "map". | |
| Creator | Unknown |
| Active | Yes |
| Discovered | January 25th, 2016 |
| Completed | |
The Eye ARG, also known as the Sigil or Eye Sigil ARG, began in 2014 and involves at least 10 otherwise unrelated indie games which all contain a hidden symbol and a unique puzzle piece which forms part of a larger "map". Below are games in which sigils and/or puzzle pieces have already been discovered.
| Game | Sigil | Sigil Image | Solution | Puzzle piece | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crypt of the Necrodancer | Image hidden in the steam game folder | tbd | Hidden inside steam game files | 1 | YouTube |
| Mini metro | |||||
| Legend of Dungeon | |||||
| The Magic Circle | |||||
| Neon Struct | |||||
| Mos Speedrun 2 | |||||
| Flickers | |||||
| Sokobond |