Puppetmaster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "''AKA PM'' == Definition == A puppetmaster is a person involved with running an ARG. The name comes from the fact that they are often the ones "pulling the strings" in t..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Name !! ARGs | ! Name !! ARGs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SometimesIDreamOfCheese]] || [[Black Mesa]] | | [[PM:SometimesIDreamOfCheese|SometimesIDreamOfCheese]] || [[Black Mesa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TheCreativeGod]] || [[FRTS | FRTS The Message]] | | [[PM:TheCreativeGod|TheCreativeGod]] || [[FRTS | FRTS The Message]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[PM:Project 11|Project 11]] || [[Project 11]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 18 June 2016
AKA PM
Definition
A puppetmaster is a person involved with running an ARG. The name comes from the fact that they are often the ones "pulling the strings" in their ARGs.
List of Puppetmasters
| Name | ARGs |
|---|---|
| SometimesIDreamOfCheese | Black Mesa |
| TheCreativeGod | FRTS The Message |
| Project 11 | Project 11 |