In Reality/Sophie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
It's a mystery to everybody |
Added accounts and latest story events |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Affiliation | |Affiliation | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|Independent | |style="text-align:center;"|Independent | ||
|- | |||
|Discord account | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|@inreality#1054 | |||
|- | |||
|Twitter account | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[http://twitter.com/inreality__ @inreality__] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARG appearances | |ARG appearances | ||
| Line 22: | Line 28: | ||
'''Sophie''' is a character from [[In Reality]]. Little is known about her, but she is researching a mysterious object and enlisted the Game Detectives' help in retrieving it, after first putting them through a trail of puzzles. | '''Sophie''' is a character from [[In Reality]]. Little is known about her, but she is researching a mysterious object and enlisted the Game Detectives' help in retrieving it, after first putting them through a trail of puzzles. | ||
After receiving the object, she heated it up but then seemed to have a hallucination after touching it. She stopped tweeting following this event and her status is unknown. | |||
Revision as of 10:28, 8 July 2016
| Sophie | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Status | Unknown |
| Location | United Kingdom, 2016 |
| Affiliation | Independent |
| Discord account | @inreality#1054 |
| Twitter account | @inreality__ |
| ARG appearances | In Reality |
| First appearance | 2016-06-27 |
Sophie is a character from In Reality. Little is known about her, but she is researching a mysterious object and enlisted the Game Detectives' help in retrieving it, after first putting them through a trail of puzzles.
After receiving the object, she heated it up but then seemed to have a hallucination after touching it. She stopped tweeting following this event and her status is unknown.