Frog Fractions 2/Indiecade2016box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sparkletime (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{ArgHeader|arg=Frog Fractions 2}} This is a page for images of the box obtained from the Indiecade 2016 event {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" |- ! Item ! Image |-..." |
Sparkletime (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Box being weighed, 65.6 grams | | Box being weighed, 65.6 grams | ||
| [[File:FF2Boxweigh.jpg]] | | [[File:FF2Boxweigh.jpg]] | ||
|- | |||
| Box being measured in cm | |||
| [[File:FF2Boxcm.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Box opened | |||
| [[File:FF2openbox.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| A close up shot of the bottom of the open box | |||
| [[File:FF2openbox2.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sand found in the bottom of the box was sifted through | |||
| [[File:FF2boxsandsift.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| The sand buried an item at the bottom | |||
| [[File:FF2sandburied.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| The bottom of the box cleared of sand | |||
| [[File:FF2boxbottom.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| A closeup of the maze found at the bottom of the box | |||
| [[File:FF2boxmaze.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| The maze was taken apart but nothing was inside | |||
| [[File:FF2boxmazeopen.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| The bottom of the baby bottle pop | |||
| [[File:FF2boxbabybottlebottom.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| The tape removed from the inner lid of the box | |||
| [[File:Ff2Boxlidtape.jpg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:06, 24 October 2016
List of Investigations > Frog Fractions 2 > Indiecade2016box
This is a page for images of the box obtained from the Indiecade 2016 event











