Eye Sigil ARG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; clear:right;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; clear:right;" width="22.5%" | ||
!colspan="2"|Eye Sigil ARG | !colspan="2"|Eye Sigil ARG | ||
[[File:Eye Sigil.jpg|200px]] | [[File:Eye Sigil.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size:10px; text-align:center; background-color:#eeeeee" colspan="2"|''The Eye ARG, also known as the Sigil or Eye Sigil ARG, began in 2014 and involves at least 10 otherwise unrelated indie games which all contain a hidden symbol and a unique puzzle piece which forms part of a larger "map".'' | |||
|- | |||
|Creator | |Creator | ||
|Unknown | |style="text-align:center;"|Unknown | ||
|- style="background-color:#eeeeee" | |- style="background-color:#eeeeee" | ||
|Active | |Active | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"|Yes | |style="text-align:center; background-color:#aaffaa"|Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Discovered | |Discovered | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"|January 25th, 2016 | ||
|- style="background-color:#eeeeee" | |- style="background-color:#eeeeee" | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 18 June 2016
| Eye Sigil ARG | |
|---|---|
| The Eye ARG, also known as the Sigil or Eye Sigil ARG, began in 2014 and involves at least 10 otherwise unrelated indie games which all contain a hidden symbol and a unique puzzle piece which forms part of a larger "map". | |
| Creator | Unknown |
| Active | Yes |
| Discovered | January 25th, 2016 |
| Completed | |
The Eye ARG, also known as the Sigil or Eye Sigil ARG, began in 2014 and involves at least 10 otherwise unrelated indie games which all contain a hidden symbol and a unique puzzle piece which forms part of a larger "map". Below are games in which sigils and/or puzzle pieces have already been discovered.