In Reality/Sophie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; clear:right;" width="22.5%" !colspan="2"|Sophie |- |Gender |style="text-align:center;"|Female |- |Status |style="text-align:center;"|A..." |
m Mattyb moved page Sophie to In Reality/Sophie |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Status | |Status | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Location | |Location | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|United Kingdom, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Affiliation | |Affiliation | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|Independent | ||
|- | |||
|Reddit account | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[https://www.reddit.com/user/inreality_ /u/inreality_] | |||
|- | |||
|Discord account | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|@inreality#1054 | |||
|- | |||
|Twitter account | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[http://twitter.com/inreality__ @inreality__] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARG appearances | |ARG appearances | ||
| Line 18: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First appearance | |First appearance | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2016- | |style="text-align:center;"|2016-06-27 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Sophie''' is a character from [[In Reality]]. Little is known about her, but she is researching a mysterious object and enlisted the Game Detectives' help in retrieving it, after first putting them through a trail of puzzles. | '''Sophie''' is a character from [[In Reality]]. Little is known about her, but she is researching a mysterious object and enlisted the Game Detectives' help in retrieving it, after first putting them through a trail of puzzles. | ||
After receiving the object, she heated it up but then seemed to have a hallucination after touching it. She stopped tweeting following this event and her status is unknown. | |||
Latest revision as of 18:27, 29 September 2021
| Sophie | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Status | Unknown |
| Location | United Kingdom, 2016 |
| Affiliation | Independent |
| Reddit account | /u/inreality_ |
| Discord account | @inreality#1054 |
| Twitter account | @inreality__ |
| ARG appearances | In Reality |
| First appearance | 2016-06-27 |
Sophie is a character from In Reality. Little is known about her, but she is researching a mysterious object and enlisted the Game Detectives' help in retrieving it, after first putting them through a trail of puzzles.
After receiving the object, she heated it up but then seemed to have a hallucination after touching it. She stopped tweeting following this event and her status is unknown.