In Reality/Sophie: Difference between revisions

From Game Detectives Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Whizzer0 (talk | contribs)
Added accounts and latest story events
Mattyb (talk | contribs)
m Mattyb moved page Sophie to In Reality/Sophie
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|Affiliation
|Affiliation
|style="text-align:center;"|Independent
|style="text-align:center;"|Independent
|-
|Reddit account
|style="text-align:center;"|[https://www.reddit.com/user/inreality_ /u/inreality_]
|-
|-
|Discord account
|Discord account

Latest revision as of 18:27, 29 September 2021

Sophie
Gender Female
Status Unknown
Location United Kingdom, 2016
Affiliation Independent
Reddit account /u/inreality_
Discord account @inreality#1054
Twitter account @inreality__
ARG appearances In Reality
First appearance 2016-06-27

Sophie is a character from In Reality. Little is known about her, but she is researching a mysterious object and enlisted the Game Detectives' help in retrieving it, after first putting them through a trail of puzzles.

After receiving the object, she heated it up but then seemed to have a hallucination after touching it. She stopped tweeting following this event and her status is unknown.